MacArtney A/S (Manufacturing)

Management

Bjarke Sandgaard

COO

bsa@macartney.com

System Solutions

Jacob Poulsen

Mechanical Engineer

jpo@macartney.com

Johan Sandberg

Mechanical Engineer

jos@macartney.com

Benjamin Damgaard Hansen

Mechanical Engineer Trainee

bdh@macartney.com

Service

Carsten Stougaard

Field Service Engineer

cst@macartney.com

Christian Larsen

Field Service Engineer

cla@macartney.com

Jan Pedersen

Field Service Engineer

jap@macartney.com

Mads Ulsøe

Field Service Engineer

René Dyring

Field Service Engineer

rdy@macartney.com

Steffan Markussen

Field Service Engineer

stm@macartney.com

Technical - Drawing & Design

Mads Kornerup

Mechanical Engineer

mko@macartney.com

Niels Østergaard

Mechanical Engineer

M.Sc.M.E.

noe@macartney.com

Automation

Carsten Givskov

Software Engineer

cg@macartney.com

Jeppe Schultz

Software Engineer

jsc@macartney.com

Jesper Bøttern

Software Engineer

jb@macartney.com

Jesper Munk Larsen

Software Engineer

jml@macartney.com

Morten Dalum Hvid

Software Engineer

mdh@macartney.com

Quality

Bo Stampe

Welding Coordinator - IWS/NTD Operator

bst@macartney.com

Peter Schneider

QC Supervisor

psc@macartney.com

Planning, Production and Procurement

Ole Lind Lysgaard

Production Manager

oll@macartney.com

Alan Robinson

Production Engineer

aro@macartney.com

Gert Larsen

Production Planner

gla@macarney.com

Jette Bjerre Larsen

Procurement Assistant

jbl@macartney.com

Karina Kücza Knudsen

Administrative Assistant

kkn@macartney.com

Thor Chaluppa

Administrative Assistant

thc@macartney.com

Production - Welding

Ole Lind Lysgaard

Production Manager

oll@macartney.com

Bjørn Christensen

Blacksmith

Jakob Landbo Mollerup

Welder

Jakob Thorsen

Blacksmith

Lukaz Krzysztof

Welder

Mathias Wikström

Welder

Per Auntoft

Blacksmith

Svend Pedersen

Blacksmith

Tomasz Drezno

Welder

Production - Electronics

Bent Christensen

Workshop Supervisor

bch@macartney.com

Carsten Skadborg

Electrician

cas@macartney.com

Claus Pedersen

Electrician

Frits Brogaard

Electrician

Lars Jensen

Electrician

Martin Præst

Electrician

Mogens Svendsen

Electrician

Paul Singh

Electrician Trainee

Sten Madsen

Electrician

Production - Assembly

Bent Christensen

Workshop Supervisor

bch@macartney.com

Anders Wind Jakobsen

Fitter/Assembly

Bent Christiansen

Fitter/Assembly

Christian Christensen

Fitter/Assembly

Flemming Lassesen

Fitter/Assembly

Nikolaj Nielsen

Fitter/Assembly

Poul Buurgaard

Fitter/Assembly

René Hansen

Fitter/Assembly

Ronni Graakjær Jørgensen

Fitter/Assembly

rgj@macartney.com

Søren Bjerregaard Pedersen

Fitter/Assembly

Volker Canis

Fitter/Assembly

Store

Bent Christensen

Workshop Supervisor

bch@macartney.com

Henning Korsgaard

Craftsman

Jannie Trillingsgaard Thorsen

Store Assistant

jtt@macartney.com

Karsten Vestergaard

Craftsman

Nicolai Vestergaard

Store Assistant

Poul Kallerup Pedersen

Storekeeper

pkp@macartney.com

Finance

Karin Kristensen

Controller

kkr@macartney.com

Housekeeping

Dorte Kløjgaard

Cleaning